Home  >  Trees  >  Elm
ELM LACEBARK ATHENA® 15 GAL
ELM LACEBARK ATHENA®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84081-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Broadly rounded deciduous tree with pendulous branches and exfoliating mosaic bark of orange, tan and gray. Dutch Elm disease tolerant.
 
Common Name : Athena® Lacebark Elm
Botanical Name : Ulmus parvifolia 'Emer I'
Bloom Color : Green
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Medium Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 30'h
Spread : 35'w
Form : Broadly Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X 1"C