Home  >  Trees  >  Elm
ELM LACEBARK BOSQUE® 15 GAL
ELM LACEBARK BOSQUE®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84083-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with fine textured, dark green, glossy foliage that turns yellow-orange in fall. Upright habit perfect as a street tree. DED resistant.
 
Common Name : Bosque® Lacebark Elm
Botanical Name : Ulmus parvifolia ‘UPMTF’ (PP# 11295)
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Glossy Dark Green
Fall Color : Yellow-Orange
Height : 45-50'h
Spread : 30-35'w
Form : Upright pyramidal
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average