Home  >  Trees  >  Elm
ELM LACEBARK EVERCLEAR® 15 GAL
ELM LACEBARK EVERCLEAR®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84084-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with a columnar to narrow vase-shaped growth habit. Great street tree. Resistant to Dutch elm disease.
 
Common Name : Everclear® Lacebark Elm
Botanical Name : Ulmus parvifolia ‘BSNUPF’ (PP# 17655)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 40'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Upright/columnar
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average