EUONYMUS BURNING BUSH DWARF 5 GAL
EUONYMUS BURNING BUSH DWARF    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15100-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Flat-topped, bushy deciduous shrub with corky bark and dark green foliage that turns a brilliant scarlet-red in the fall.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Burning Bush
Botanical Name : Euonymus alatus 'Compactus'
Bloom Color : Green & Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W
 

More Items in Burning Bush