Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Euonymus
EUONYMUS BURNING BUSH GROVE 5 GAL
EUONYMUS BURNING BUSH GROVE    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15105-05
 
2 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with green foliage over corky, ridged bark on stems. Brilliant scarlet red fall color.
 
Common Name : Grove Burning Bush
Botanical Name : Euonymus alatus 'Grove Compactus'
Bloom Color : Yellow-green
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Scarlet Red
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X 12-15"W