Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Euonymus
EUONYMUS EMERALD GAIETY 3 GAL
EUONYMUS EMERALD GAIETY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15125-03
 
235 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with deep green leaves edged in white. Leaves become tinged with pink in winter. Climber if supported.
 
Common Name : Emerald Gaiety Euonymus
Botanical Name : Euonymus fortunei 'Emerald Gaiety'
Bloom Color : Green/White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green / White
Fall Color : Green/White/Pink
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Upright, spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W