Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Euonymus
EUONYMUS GOLDEN* 3 GAL
EUONYMUS GOLDEN*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B15175-03
 
32 items available
Description 
Dense, upright evergreen shrub with striking golden-yellow variegated foliage. Color more intense in sun.
 
Common Name : Golden Euonymus
Botanical Name : Euonymus japonicus 'Aureo-marginata'
Bloom Color : Green & White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Golden/Yellow
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval, Upright
Fruit Color : Orange and Red
Persistence : Ever/Semi-green
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 12"W