Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Euonymus
EUONYMUS GREENSPIRE* 3 GAL
EUONYMUS GREENSPIRE*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B15220-03
 
1 items available
Description 
Columnar evergreen shrub with deep green glossy leaves. Great plant for narrow hedges or screens, and small spaces.
 
Common Name : Green Spire Japanese Euonymus
Botanical Name : Euonymus japonicus 'Green Spire'
Bloom Color : Green & White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Narrow/Columnar
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average