Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Euonymus
EUONYMUS MANHATTAN 3 GAL
EUONYMUS MANHATTAN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15225-03
 
19 items available
Description 
Medium, upright evergreen shrub with glossy, dark green foliage and pinkish fruit in fall.
 
Common Name : Manhattan Euonymus
Botanical Name : Euonymus kiautschovicus 'Manhattan'
Bloom Color : Spring
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Orange/Pink/Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W