Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Euonymus
EUONYMUS MOONSHADOW 3 GAL
EUONYMUS MOONSHADOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15252-03
 
65 items available
Description 
Low growing evergreen shrub with variegated foliage of bright yellow centers and glossy green margins.
 
Common Name : Moonshadow Euonymus
Botanical Name : Euonymus fortunei 'Moonshadow'
Bloom Color : Green
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Variegated
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 15-18"W