Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Euonymus
EUONYMUS SILVER KING 7 GAL
EUONYMUS SILVER KING    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15250-07
 
76 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with pale green leaves and creamy-white to silver-white irregular margins.
 
Common Name : Silver King Euonymus
Botanical Name : Euonymus japonicus 'Silver King'
Bloom Color : Green & White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Bird,Salt
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Pale Green/White
Height : 6'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Oval/Upright
Fruit Color : Orange and Red
Persistence : Ever/Semi-green
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 28-32"H X 24-28"W