Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Euonymus
EUONYMUS VARIEGATED RADICANS 3 GAL
EUONYMUS VARIEGATED RADICANS    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15300-03
 
573 items available
Description 
Dense, low spreading evergreen shrub with green foliage with silver to creamy white margins. Showy red fruit in fall.
 
Common Name : Variegated Radicans Euonymus
Botanical Name : Euonymus var. radicans 'Argenteo-Variegata'
Bloom Color : Green & White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,BFly,Salt
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-18"h
Spread : 36"w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Orange/Pink/Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W