Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Eurya
EURYA GREEN THINLY MARGINED 3 GAL
EURYA GREEN THINLY MARGINED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15305-03
 
513 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with fan-like fronds of leathery green leaves with thin dark green margins. Reddish in fall with black fruits.
 
Common Name : Green Thinly Margined Eurya
Botanical Name : Eurya japonica 'Moutiers' (Grn Thinly Margined)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W