Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Evolvulus
EVOLVULUS BLUE DAZE 1 GAL
EVOLVULUS BLUE DAZE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71350-01
 
2 items available
Description 
Small, spreading plant with silvery-green foliage with single clear blue flowers. Blooms April-September.
 
Common Name : Blue Daze Evolvulus
Botanical Name : Evolvulus 'Blue Daze'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : April - September
Leaf Color : Silvery green
Height : 6"h
Spread : 24"w
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 9-10
Average Growth : Fast