Home  >  Annuals  >  Spring Annuals  >  Evolvulus
EVOLVULUS BLUE MY MIND 1 GAL
EVOLVULUS BLUE MY MIND    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71351-01
 
10 items available
Description 
Trailing annual/tender perennial with silvery-green foliage and single dusty blue blooms from April-September.
 
Common Name : Blue My Mind Evolvulus
Botanical Name : Evolvulus 'USEVO1201' (PP# 24447)
Bloom Color : Dusty Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer-frost
Leaf Color : Silver green
Height : 6-12"h
Spread : 24"w
Form : Trailing
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Average