FALSE SPIREA BRIDAL VEIL 1 GAL
FALSE SPIREA BRIDAL VEIL    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70058-01
 
16 items available
Description 
Upright, feathery spikes or pure white flowers over clumps of green serrated foliage.
 
Common Name : Bridal Veil False Spirea
Botanical Name : Astilbe arendsii 'Bridal Veil'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer,BFly
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June-August
Height : 28-30"h
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3-9