FALSE SPIREA GLUT (GLOW) 1 GAL
FALSE SPIREA GLUT (GLOW)    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70067-01
 
8 items available
Description 
Upright, feathery spires of dark ruby red flowers over clumps of bronze-green serrated foliage. Blooms July-August.
 
Common Name : Glut False Spirea (Glow)
Botanical Name : Astilbe arendsii 'Glut'
Bloom Color : Ruby red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : July-August
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 25-30"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average