FALSE SPIREA LOWLANDS RUBY RED 1 GAL
FALSE SPIREA LOWLANDS RUBY RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70074-01
 
29 items available
Description 
Early summer blooming perennial with spikes of deep red blooms.
 
Common Name : Lowlands Ruby Red False Spirea
Botanical Name : Astilbe chinensis 'Lowlands Ruby Red'
Bloom Color : Deep Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 20-24"h
Spread : 18-20"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average