Home  >  Deciduous  >  Spirea
FALSE SPIREA SPOTLIGHT 1 GAL
FALSE SPIREA SPOTLIGHT    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 69999-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Early summer blooming shade perennial with light pink to white spikes of blooms on chocolate brown stems and deep green foliage.
 
Common Name : Spotlight False Spirea
Botanical Name : Astilbe chinensis 'Spotlight' (PP# 21918)
Bloom Color : Pale Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 18-24"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average