FALSE SPIREA STRAUSSENFEDER(OSTRICH PLUME) 1 GAL
FALSE SPIREA STRAUSSENFEDER(OSTRICH PLUME)   1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70085-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Weeping, feathery spires of rose pink flowers over clumps of deep green serrated foliage. Blooms June-August.
 
Common Name : Straussenfeder False Spirea (Ostrich Plume)
Botanical Name : Astible thunbergii 'Straussenfeder'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : June - August
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 40"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average