FALSE SPIREA VISION IN PINK 1 GAL
FALSE SPIREA VISION IN PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70020-01
 
58 items available
Description 
Early summer blooming perennial with spikes of light pink blooms over serrated bronze-green foliage.
 
Common Name : Vision in Pink False Spirea
Botanical Name : Astilbe chinensis 'Vision In Pink' (PP# 11860)
Bloom Color : Light Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early to MidSummer
Leaf Color : Bronze-green
Height : 18-20"h
Spread : 18-20"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Average