FALSE SPIREA VISION IN RED 1 GAL
FALSE SPIREA VISION IN RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70081-01
 
21 items available
Description 
Produces rusty maroon red flowers that are tinted with a faint rosy tone above lacy deep green foliage.
 
Common Name : Vision in Red False Spirea
Botanical Name : Astilbe chinensis 'Vision in Red' (PP#11965)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-June
Leaf Color : Dk Green
Height : 20-30"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Moderate