FALSE SPIREA VISION IN WHITE 1 GAL
FALSE SPIREA VISION IN WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70079-01
 
27 items available
Description 
Early summer blooming perennial with spikes of creamy white blooms over serrated green foliage.
 
Common Name : Vision in White False Spirea
Botanical Name : Astilbe chinensis 'Vision in White' (PP# 18965)
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May-June
Height : 20-24"h
Spread : 18-20"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-8
Average Growth : Moderate