FALSE SPIREA VISIONS 1 GAL
FALSE SPIREA VISIONS    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70088-01
 
209 items available
Description 
Upright, fluffy spires of fragrant raspberry purple flowers over clumps of bronze serrated foliage. Blooms July - August.
 
Common Name : Visions False Spirea
Botanical Name : Astilbe chinensis 'Visions'
Bloom Color : Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : July - August
Leaf Color : Bronze
Height : 24"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average