FERN ASPARAGUS 6"
FERN ASPARAGUS    6"

reviews


Item #: 71288-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Interior tropical plant with feathery, needle-like leaves on arched, spreading branches. Gets small, waxy white blooms.
 
Common Name : Asparagus Fern
Botanical Name : Asparagus densiflorus 'Sprengeri'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 6" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 3'h
Form : Mounding
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Average