FERN AUTUMN BRILLIANCE 1 GAL
FERN AUTUMN BRILLIANCE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71286-01
 
1 items available
Description 
Fronds emerge in spring with bright copper-bronze tones changing to dark green for summer and back to bronze again.
 
Common Name : Brilliance Autumn Fern
Botanical Name : Dryopteris erythrosora 'Brilliance'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average