Home  >  Tropicals  >  Ferns
FERN BIRD NEST 6"
FERN BIRD NEST    6"

reviews


Item #: 85130-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Interior tropical with wide green wavy leaves. As an epiphyte needs filtered light or light shade, and moist soil.
 
Common Name : Bird Nest Fern
Botanical Name : Asplenium nidus
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Shade
Pot Size : 6" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24"h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Houseplant
Average Growth : Average