Home  >  Tropicals  >  Ferns
FERN BOSTON (HB) 10"
FERN BOSTON (HB)    10"

reviews


Item #: 70099-H2
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -30
Description 
Evergreen fern with an upright, arching habit. Great for outdoor areas in summer or as a houseplant.
 
Common Name : Boston Fern
Botanical Name : Nephrolepis exaltata 'Bostoniensis'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Arching
Persistence : Annual
Zones : 10-12
Average Growth : Average