FERN CHRISTMAS 1 GAL
FERN CHRISTMAS    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71287-01
 
5 items available
Description 
Evergreen, native species that is attractive year-round, the 2ft fronds are used widely in Christmas decorations.
 
Common Name : Christmas Fern
Botanical Name : Polystichum acrostichoides
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-18"h
Spread : 12-18"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen Perennial
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average