FERN CINNAMON 1 GAL
FERN CINNAMON    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71294-01
 
150 items available
Description 
Native perennial fern with round, slightly grooved fronds. At first the foliage is covered with cinnamon colored hairs, that become smooth and green.
 
Common Name : Cinnamon Fern
Botanical Name : Osmunda cinnamomea
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Humb,Deer,Native
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Clump
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average