Home  >  Tropicals  >  Ferns
FERN FOXTAIL 6"
FERN FOXTAIL    6"

reviews


Item #: 70653-66
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Tropical fern with feathery, needle-like stems. Compact, upright growth habit.
 
Common Name : Foxtail Fern
Botanical Name : Asparagus densiflorus 'Myers'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Compact/Upright
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Average