FERN JAPANESE PAINTED 1 GAL
FERN JAPANESE PAINTED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70086-01
 
5 items available
Description 
Fine textured fern with green leaves accented with silver-gray. New growth is flushed with red.
 
Common Name : Japanese Painted Fern
Botanical Name : Athyrium nipponicum 'Pictum'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 12-18"h
Form : Irregular
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average