FERN KOREAN ROCK 1 GAL
FERN KOREAN ROCK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71304-01
 
251 items available
Description 
This evergreen fern forms clumps of dark green, lacy foliage on stiff dark stems.
 
Common Name : Korean Rock Fern
Botanical Name : Polystichum tsus-simense
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 10-12"h
Spread : 16-18"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen perennial
Zones : 6a-8b
Average Growth : Average