FERN LADY IN RED 1 GAL
FERN LADY IN RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70096-01
 
1103 items available
Description 
Dense, upright, deciduous fern with clumps of vivid red-violet stems surrounded by bright green lacy fronds.
 
Common Name : Lady in Red Fern
Botanical Name : Athyrium filix-femina 'Lady in Red'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Height : 18-30"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Upright Clumps
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Moderate