FERN OSTRICH 1 GAL
FERN OSTRICH    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71281-01
 
10 items available
Description 
Tallest native ferns, producing bright green deciduous fronds that provide a dramatic effect.
 
Common Name : Ostrich Fern
Botanical Name : Matteuccia struthiopteris
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Height : 4-6'h
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 2-7