FERN OSTRICH THE KING 1 GAL
FERN OSTRICH THE KING    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71318-01
 
210 items available
Description 
Large growing variety of ostrich fern with bright green lacy foliage from a bronze base. Vase shaped addition to the shade garden.
 
Common Name : The King Ostrich Fern
Botanical Name : Matteuccia struthiopteris 'The King'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 36"h
Spread : 36"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 3a-8b
Average Growth : Average