FERN REGAL RED 1 GAL
FERN REGAL RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70123-01
 
1062 items available
Description 
Shade perennial with silvery-green fronds and burgundy red stems and ribs. Pinnules of each frond also twist to create a fluffy look.
 
Common Name : Regal Red Fern
Botanical Name : Athyrium niponicum 'Regal Red'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green/Silver/Red
Height : 12-18"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average