FERN SHAGGY SHIELD 1 GAL
FERN SHAGGY SHIELD    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71291-01
 
143 items available
Description 
Semi-evergreen to deciduous vase-shaped fern with deep green, leathery fronds.
 
Common Name : Shaggy Shield Fern
Botanical Name : Dryopteris cycadina
Bloom Color : Non-flowering
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 18-24"h
Spread : 18-24"w
Form : Vase shaped
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 5a-8b
Average Growth : Average