Home  >  Deciduous  >  Fig
FIG BROWN TURKEY 3 GAL
FIG BROWN TURKEY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 64025-03
 
84 items available
Description 
Attractive garden deciduous trees with especially tasty fruit. Flesh is reddish in color. Produces twice a year.
 
Common Name : Brown Turkey Fig
Botanical Name : Ficus carica 'Brown Turkey'
Bloom Color : Green & Yellow
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 15'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brownish-Purple
Persistence : Semi-evergreen
Zones : 7-11
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 12-15"W
 

More Items in Fig