Home  >  Tropicals  >  Ficus
FIG WEEPING (BENJAMINA) (STD) 10"
FIG WEEPING (BENJAMINA) (STD)    10"

reviews


Item #: 85475-10S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Indoor tropical plant with glossy green leaves on a tree-like stem. Sometimes stems are braided for ornamental use.
 
Common Name : Weeping Fig (benjamina) (Std)
Botanical Name : Ficus benjamina
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 40-50'h
Spread : 30-40'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average