Home  >  Deciduous  >  Forsythia
FORSYTHIA GOLD LEAF 3 GAL
FORSYTHIA GOLD LEAF    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15345-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming, spreading deciduous shrub with light yellow blooms in spring. Lime green foliage matures to golden yellow.
 
Common Name : Gold Leaf Forsythia
Botanical Name : Forsythia x intermedia 'Gold Leaf'
Bloom Color : Light Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Golden Yellow
Height : 3-5'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Spreading/Mounding
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average