Home  >  Deciduous  >  Forsythia
FORSYTHIA GOLD TIDE 3 GAL
FORSYTHIA GOLD TIDE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15350-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Short stature plant retains its vigor and blooms in very early spring .
 
Common Name : Gold Tide Forsythia
Botanical Name : Forsythia x 'Courtasol' (PP# 9104) (Gold Tide)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Moss Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Spreading/horizontal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W