Home  >  Deciduous  >  Forsythia
FORSYTHIA KUMSON 3 GAL
FORSYTHIA KUMSON    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15355-03
 
6 items available
Description 
Deciduous shrub with golden yellow blooms in early spring. Deep green leaves on arching purple stems have silver veination until mature.
 
Common Name : Kumson Forysthia
Botanical Name : Forsythia viridissima var. koreana 'Kumson'
Bloom Color : Golden Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green/Silver
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Arching
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12"H X 18-21"W