Home  >  Deciduous  >  Forsythia
FORSYTHIA SPRING GLORY 3 GAL
FORSYTHIA SPRING GLORY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15375-03
 
1211 items available
Description 
Upright, slightly arching deciduous shrub noted for it's heavy blooming habit of small pale-yellow flowers in early spring.
 
Common Name : Spring Glory Forsythia
Botanical Name : Forsythia X intermedia 'Spring Glory'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Vase Shaped/Weeping
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 15-18"H X W