Home  >  Deciduous  >  Fothergilla
FOTHERGILLA MT. AIRY 3 GAL
FOTHERGILLA MT. AIRY    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15385-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dense, upright shrub with blue-green foliage turning brilliant yellow-orange-red in fall, and abundant white flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Mt. Airy Fothergilla
Botanical Name : Fothergilla gardenii 'Mt. Airy'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blue/Green
Fall Color : Yellow/Orange/Red
Height : 5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Black & Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 15-18"H X W