Home  >  Trees  >  Fringe Tree
FRINGE TREE CHINESE TOKYO TOWER* B&B
FRINGE TREE CHINESE TOKYO TOWER*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80977-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Columnar tree with covered with white panicles in spring over glossy foliage and tan/gold exfoliating bark.
 
Common Name : Chinese Fringe Tree Tokyo Tower
Botanical Name : Chionanthus retusus 'Tokyo Tower'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : May-June
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 12-15'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Columnar
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4'H