Home  >  Trees  >  Fringe Tree
FRINGE TREE WHITE 7 GAL
FRINGE TREE WHITE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80975-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Large shrub, or a small tree with a spreading, rather open habit. Medium to dark green foliage. White, fragrant blooms.
 
Common Name : White Fringe Tree
Botanical Name : Chionanthus virginicus
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Native
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellowish
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 10-15'h
Form : Upright, oval
Fruit Color : Dark Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-28'/ CLUMP