Home  >  Trees  >  Fringe Tree
FRINGE TREE WHITE* B&B
FRINGE TREE WHITE*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B80975-B5
 
1 items available
Description 
Large shrub, or a small tree with a spreading, rather open habit. Medium to dark green foliage. White, fragrant blooms.
 
Common Name : White Fringe Tree
Botanical Name : Chionanthus virginicus
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag,Native
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellowish
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 10-15'h
Form : Upright, oval
Fruit Color : Dark Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-8'H