Home  >  Topiaries
GARDENIA AUGUST BEAUTY* (PATIO TREE) 5 GAL
GARDENIA AUGUST BEAUTY* (PATIO TREE)    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B15400-05
 
7 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with medium-sized glossy dark green leaves and fragrant white flowers from May to October.
 
Common Name : August Beauty Gardenia (Patio Tree)
Botanical Name : Gardenia jasminoides 'August Beauty'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Orange
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4.5-5' H × 1.5'W