Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Gardenia
GARDENIA CHUCK HAYES 1 GAL
GARDENIA CHUCK HAYES    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 15425-01
 
20 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with glossy dark green leaves and fragrant white flowers throughout summer.
 
Common Name : Chuck Hayes Gardenia
Botanical Name : Gardenia hybrid 'Chuck Hayes'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Orange
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 9-12"W